?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
01 January 2010 @ 06:37 pm
[MASTER POST] All the TACOS  
As i've mentioned before, i'll have a master post. So HERE IT IS!

i want you guys to COMMENT here. Because we'll be able to keep track of our members.

Comment with the subject: I LOVE TACOS!

And in the format of:

  1. Name:
  2. Age:
  3. Country:
  4. Fandom:
  5. Favorite member in KAT-TUN:
  6. Why you like KAT-TUN:

Please remember that you have only 3 days after you've joined to comment. USE THE ABOVE FORMAT. Remember. Comment, ESPECIALLY if you've already submitted the request to join. If not, your request would be rejected.
 
 
Current Location: my room
Current Mood: calmcalm
Current Music: Love Song by Yamapi
 
 
 
cuizycuizy on January 1st, 2010 11:01 am (UTC)
I LOVE TACOS!
Name: Zoey
Age: 23
Country: USA
Fandom: Johnny's
Favorite member in KAT-TUN: Jin & Kame
Why you like KAT-TUN: I love the style of their songs and performances. I think their costumes are always the best out of JE. And I like how each member has so many sides to them. They're addicting :D
Miyuki_chanlonelylilger on January 1st, 2010 11:05 am (UTC)
Re: I LOVE TACOS!
HAHAHAH! THANK YOU ZOEYYY!

*gives you Tacos for being first to comment here* xD
cinderella_hime on January 1st, 2010 11:06 am (UTC)
I LOVE TACOS
Name:Bel
Age:19
Country:Philippines
Fandom: JE!KAT-TUN & NEWS and a little bit of TOKIO,V6 and Tackey&Tsubasa...oh and Hey Say Best.
Fav member:AT-UN
Why I like KAT-TUN: because...i don't know. they just look awesome.even with the ridiculous costumes that JE makes them wear XD
Miyuki_chanlonelylilger on January 1st, 2010 01:56 pm (UTC)
Re: I LOVE TACOS
HAHAH! Thanks Bel! xDD OI OI. WHAT DID YOU DO TO THE K AND THE OTHER T?! WHY TAKE OUT MY K?! *pouts* My turtle!

Demo, whatever. xDDDDDDDDD

THANKS FOR THE LAYOUT URL! Now i'll go create a poll for it. Unless LJ wants to bitch with me.
gustokopako: romeo and julietmelikeyoulikeme on January 1st, 2010 11:17 am (UTC)
I LOVE TACOS!
Name: Karina
Age: 20
Country: USA
Fandom: Kattun, Arashi
Favorite member in KAT-TUN: Kame (followed closely by Bakanishi)
Why you like KAT-TUN: This is a Kattun comm! I don't need a reason! Everybody in the comm understands why I LOVE KATTUN! :P
Miyuki_chanlonelylilger on January 1st, 2010 01:57 pm (UTC)
Re: I LOVE TACOS!
YES, KAME FTW! XDDDDDDDDDD
lovelyrukialovelyrukia on January 1st, 2010 11:17 am (UTC)
1. Name: Rirey/Ru
2. Age: 14
3. Country: Qatar
4. Fandom: JE. [Specificly, Kat Tun, Kanjani, HSJ, News]
5. Favorite member in KAT-TUN: Junno&Jin.
6. Why you like KAT-TUN: I like them, because they act like brothers, and they're so cute together. They're all friends, and they all have different personality! + ALL of the members make a difference, if one of them, were to be suspended, they'd be no Kat Tun!
Miyuki_chanlonelylilger on January 1st, 2010 02:00 pm (UTC)
YES! JINNY BOY! AND EGGPLANTS! I LOVE YOU MAN!
Cry-Chan desu <392missmurder92 on January 1st, 2010 01:00 pm (UTC)
I LOVE TACOS!
Name: Cry-chan
Age: 17
Country: italy
Fandom: Johnny's in general
Favorite member in KAT-TUN: Ueda
Why you like KAT-TUN: especially because of their music. I really like every single voice! they're all great and lovely togheter and they wouldn t be kattun if one of them miss. I know they ll be together forever!!<3
Miyuki_chanlonelylilger on January 1st, 2010 01:52 pm (UTC)
AHHHHHHHH! Axel would LOVE you for LIFE. LOL! Uebo fan girl. xDD
(no subject) - 92missmurder92 on January 1st, 2010 02:23 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - gackt_jihaku on January 6th, 2010 04:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
jenni: 瀬戸康史 ○ Green • yellowkyu_x on January 1st, 2010 01:44 pm (UTC)
I LOVE TACOS
I'm not 100% sure how this thing goes :D. but I write this now and then join? okay?

1. Name: Jenni
2. Age: 17
3. Country: Finland
4. Fandom: JE
5. Favorite member in KAT-TUN: JinJin. (Bakanishi ♥)
6. Why you like KAT-TUN: Ahh. the list would be so long. Music, looks, hair, Jin, the fact that they\re all different.
Miyuki_chan: Kame-chanlonelylilger on January 1st, 2010 01:52 pm (UTC)
Re: I LOVE TACOS
Thanks for joining. i know its a little confusing and all, cause we just started this and we need to fix up everything. So it'll be a little messy. xD
Axel Leigh Park: Chibi!Uepigackt_jihaku on January 1st, 2010 06:06 pm (UTC)
Name: Axel Leigh Park
Age: 17
Country: United States
Fandom: KAT-TUN, SMAP, Yamapi *_*
Favorite member in KAT-TUN: Can you guess? UEPI! :D
Why you like KAT-TUN: I like the different style they present to the rest of the J-pop world, unlike some groups. ^_^

Axel desu! Yoroshiku!
あくせる です! よろしく おねがいします!
dogangel22dogangel22 on January 2nd, 2010 02:44 am (UTC)
Name: Eveey (pronounced E-V)
Age: 19
Country: US
Fandom: Arashi, KAT-TUN, Kinki Kids
Favorite member in KAT-TUN: Koki & Maru
Why you like KAT-TUN: diversity in their music, always innovative
musiccutiemusiccutie on January 2nd, 2010 06:31 pm (UTC)
Name: Yuki
Age: 18
Country:SINGAPORE
Fandom:JE=)(more on NEWS,ARASHI,HSJ,KT...ok ignore mi i'm jus repeating everything=X)
Favorite member in KAT-TUN:KAMEEE=X
Why you like KAT-TUN: cuz they rox XD lol...haha i love their songs n dance=)
-yuki=D
ketibadespafan on January 2nd, 2010 07:49 pm (UTC)
I LOVD TACOS!
Name: Ketiba (chan)
Age:19
Country: the Netherlands
Fandom: KAT-TUN, Arashi, Tackey, Yamapi, and getting to Tegoshi..
Favorite member in KAT-TUN:Kamenashi Kazuya
Why you like KAT-TUN: because of their looks, hotness, fanservice, voice... You name it.
セレちゃん: KA-TUNsere_chan on January 2nd, 2010 09:31 pm (UTC)
I LOVE TACOS!
1. Name: Dani
2. Age: 20
3. Country: Germany
4. Fandom: JE+Japan generally ^^
5. Favorite member in KAT-TUN: 1. Jin 2. Kame 3. Maru, Ueda Koki 4. Junno xD
6. Why you like KAT-TUN: Because they are funny xD And make good music :) aaaaaaand look great ♥
★-------モノクロShootingStar-------★: maru rescuecha2maruko on January 3rd, 2010 03:59 am (UTC)
I LOVE TACOS!
Name: Lulu
Age: couldnt tell you...but rupie already know it lol~
Country: Indonesia
Fandom: KAT-TUN and also Dir en grey
Fav member in KAT-TUN: Nakamaru/Yucchi/Obamaru/Beatboxer/Koalaboy/Nakamaradd/BibiriNakamaru/TheMostAisubeki-Aho/etc.
Why you like KAT-TUN: 1. Because Nakamaru there, 2. IT'S KAT-TUN, you cannot not like them lol XD

I was invited by rupie to join this comm, i hav no idea what kind of comm it is, but I really look forward to know more of you guys ^___^ YOROSHIKU ONEGAISHIMASU *bow*
farah_ichigo: kame1farah_ichigo on January 4th, 2010 03:16 pm (UTC)
I LOVE TACOS!
Name:Farah Liyana
Age:23
Country:Malaysia
Fandom:KAT-TUN n almost all Johnny's.. ^^
Favorite member in KAT-TUN:Kame
Why you like KAT-TUN:It's hard to describe, but I love KAT-TUN because I really think they're different than others.. They're like do whatever they wanna do without worrying about maintaining their image.. Some people might think it's crazy or stupid.. But I just love it..

Yoroshiku minna!!! XD
(Deleted comment)
Re: I LOVE TACOS! - farah_ichigo on January 5th, 2010 03:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Aino Minako: KAT-TUNcestlavieminako on January 10th, 2010 07:05 am (UTC)
Name: Kirsten
Age: 31
Country: USA
Fandom: KAT-TUN, Gackt, cali//gari
Favorite member in KAT-TUN: It's a toss-up between Maru and Junno...I lvoe 'em both! <3
Why you like KAT-TUN: Their music is just so upbeat and happy! :D
Miyuki_chan: Sexy Jinlonelylilger on January 10th, 2010 07:08 am (UTC)
<3 sorry and thank you. i think i sounded a LITTLE too harsh. Anyways, JUNNO! There are a few Junno fans here, they would love you to death. XD
SidneyFireBlood シドニーファイアーブラッド: uedasidneyfireblood on January 10th, 2010 07:09 am (UTC)
1. Name: Merry
2. Age: 26
3. Country: sadly the USA
4. Fandom: To many to list
5. Favorite member in KAT-TUN: Ueda
6. Why you like KAT-TUN: Ueda
Miyuki_chanlonelylilger on January 10th, 2010 07:13 am (UTC)
Thank you for commenting. i can't believe Axel didn't tell you to comment on the masterpost. *pouts* Demo nevermind. i think Axel loves you to death. HAHAH! Uebo~ <3
(no subject) - sidneyfireblood on January 10th, 2010 07:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - gackt_jihaku on January 10th, 2010 07:34 pm (UTC) (Expand)